hit tracker
prime news list

all information about tech and other

2021 UEFA Euro standings: tables, results and updated results of the football tournament

2021 UEFA Euro standings: tables, results and updated results of the football tournament

It started in 2021 euros with 24 nations, dreaming of receiving the title a month later at Wembley Stadium in London.

All the European powers are mixed to win the championship. France is the bookmaker’s favorite, Belgium is now the first place in the world and Portugal are the defending champions. Moreover, Italy have not lost in 27 games (22 wins), England have a great team and a lot of home games and Germany is a team that should always be considered.

The 24 countries will be divided into six groups to start the roundabout. The top two qualifiers from each team and the top four ranked teams from all teams (based on points and then the goal difference) will advance to the 16th final. Then there will be the direct playoffs from there to the final on July 11th.

MORE: Euro per day and TV schedule

Here are updated rankings, results and schedule, including TV and streaming information:

2021 Euro classification

Group A results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Friday, June 11 Turkey Vs. Italy 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday, June 12th Wales vs. Switzerland 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Turkey vs Wales 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Italy vs Switzerland 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 20 Italy vs Wales 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 20 Switzerland vs Turkey 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group B results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Saturday, June 12th Denmark vs Finland 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, June 12th Belgium vs Russia 15:00 ET (ABC) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Finland vs. Russia 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday, June 17 Denmark vs Belgium 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 21 Russia vs Denmark 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 21 Finland vs Belgium 15:00 ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group C results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northern Macedonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Sunday, June 13 Austria Vs. Northern Macedonia 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 13 Netherlands vs Ukraine 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday, June 17th Ukraine vs. Northern Macedonia 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday, June 17th Netherlands vs. Austria 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 21 Ukraine vs. Austria 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 21 Northern Macedonia Vs. The Netherlands 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group D results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
In England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Sunday, June 13 England vs Croatia 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 14 Scotland vs Czech Republic 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday, June 18 Croatia vs Czech Republic 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday, June 18 England vs Scotland 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 22nd Croatia vs Scotland 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 22nd Czech Republic vs England 15:00 ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group E results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Monday, June 14 Poland vs Slovakia 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 14 Spain vs Sweden 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday, June 18 Sweden vs Slovakia 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, June 19th Spain vs Poland 15:00 ET (ABC) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 23 Sweden vs Poland 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 23 Slovakia vs Spain 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group F results

The group PTS GP W L D GF GA GD
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F table

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Tuesday, June 15th Hungary vs Portugal 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 15th France vs. Germany 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday, June 19th Hungary vs France 09:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, June 19th Portugal vs Germany 12 pm ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Wednesday, June 23 Portugal vs France 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Wednesday, June 23 Germany vs Hungary 15:00 ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Round of 16

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Saturday, June 26th RD16 # 1: 2A vs. 2B 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday, June 26th RD16 # 2: 1A vs. 2C 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 27 RD16 # 3: 1C vs. 3D / E / F 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday, June 27 RD16 # 4: 1B vs. 3A / D / E / F 15:00 ET (ABC, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv
Monday, June 28 RD16 # 5: 2D vs. 2E 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday, June 28 RD16 # 6: 1F vs. 3A / B / C 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 29th RD16 # 7: 1D vs. 2F 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 29th RD16 # 8: 1E vs. 3A / B / C / D 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv

Quarterfinals

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Friday, July 2 QF1: RD16 # 5 vs. RD16 # 6 12 pm ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday, July 2 QF2: RD16 # 4 vs. RD16 # 2 15:00 ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
July 3, Saturday QF3: RD16 # 3 vs. RD16 # 1 12 pm ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
July 3, Saturday QF4: RD16 # 8 vs. RD16 # 7 15:00 ET (ABC, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv

Semifinals

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
July 6, Tuesday QF 2 vs. QF 1 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv
July 7, Wednesday QF 4 vs. QF 3 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv

Final

Data The match Time (TV channels) The stream
Sunday, July 11 Final 15:00 ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv





Source link

admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *